Sports

Wed
17
Dec

Timber Lake Lady Panthers 2014-2015 Basketball

The TLHS Lady Panthers opened their basketball season hosting Lemmon on December 11. They are scheduled for home
games on December 16, 18 and 22 before playing in the Mobridge Rotary Classic on Dec. 27.

To view more please log in or subscribe to the digital edition 

Wed
17
Dec

Late rally sinks Panther boys in season opener

The Lemmon Cowboys used a second half rally to slip past the Timber Lake Panthers 54-47 in the Little Moreau Conference boys basketball season opener for both teams in Timber Lake December 12

To view more please log in or subscribe to the digital edition 

Wed
10
Dec

Tucker Dale top header

Tucker Dale of Timber Lake (header) and Dustin Searcy of Mooreland, OK won the team roping in the PRCA Permit Holder of the Year Challenge in Las Vegas, NV on December 4. Tucker had won the North Dakota Rodeo Association heading championship saddle held in Bismarck, ND and was invited to compete in the PRCA Permit Holder of the Year Challenge being held during the Benny Binton’s World Famous Bucking Horse and Bull Sale in Las Vegas.
 
Wed
03
Dec

Returning letterwinners

Returning letterwinners on the Timber Lake High School boys basketball team are FRONT (L-R) Nicholas Bad Warrior, Ethan Aberle, Jacob Alley
 
Wed
03
Dec

Nine letter winners on basketball team

The returning letter winners for the Timber Lake High School girls basketball team are FRONT (L-R): Jordan Bickel, Loryn
Schoelerman, Sydney Maher, Morgan Ducheneaux
 
Wed
26
Nov

6th grade boys basketball

Wed
26
Nov

5th grade boys basketball

Wed
26
Nov

7th and 8th girls basketball

Wed
26
Nov

Six Panthers named to LMC football teams

Six Timber Lake High School football players and players from other schools have been named to the 2014 Little Moreau Conference teams. Named to the LMC All- Conference team are: Tanner Kraft, Jett Peterson, Aaron Holzer, Nicholas Bad Warrior, all of Timber Lake; Layton Hendrickson and Tucker Watson-Veal, Bison; Gereth Bushong, Tyler Hohenberger, Josh Afdahl, Wyatt Schuelke, Chance Escott, Faith; Windon Hewson, Harley Mollman, Clayton Koch, Zion Powell, Sam Podzimec, Jarett Jenson, Harding County; Tyler Heil, Dirk Wolf, Braydon Peterson, Lemmon/ McIntosh; Wacey Boylan, Cyler Dowling, Newell.
 
Wed
19
Nov

Lady Panthers fall to Harding County in Region 8 contest

Timber Lake’s hopes to advance to the state volleryball tournament were spoiled last Tuesday, November 11 by the Harding County Ranchers, who knocked off the Lady Panthers in three sets to capture the Region 8 championship. The two teams had met twice during the regular season, with Harding County claiming victories in both contests
 

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Sports